Hart High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

Hart High Wall of Honor

If you were not able to attend, please see the video on https://www.facebook.com/HartHighWallofHonor/ 

 

Last Name

First Name

grad yr

Service

Alexander

Robert Lyle

1965

U.S. Army

Alexander

Virginia May

1962

U.S. Air Force

Bishop

Rebecca Gould

2000

 US Marine Corps

Bourquin

Steven

1975

Reno PD, Nevada ANG

Bovard

Gary D.

1968

U.S. Army

Brink

Dennis A.

1965

U.S. Army

Bromley

Andrew Joseph

2007

Beverly Hills PD

Cano

Raymond

2002

U.S.  Marine Corps

Casaus

Steven J.

1980

LASD

Chase

Robert

1952

U.S. Navy

Castro

Ernesto Acosta "Pepper"

1986

Yarapai County Sheriff, Arizona

Covarrubias

Noel

2015

U.S. Air Force

Covarrubias

Diego

2016

U.S. Air Force

David

Brett James

2006

U.S.  Marine Corps

Davis

Eric Scott

2011

U.S. Marines

Davis

Brian Christopher

2010

U.S. Marines

Diaz

Jorge

2007

U.S. Army, LASD

Didion

Mark

1987

LACoFD

DiPrimio

Jeffrey M.

2007

 U.S. Marine Corps

Dolan

Ryan Frederick

2012

U.S. Marine Corps

Doty

Maury W.

1949

U.S. Air Force

Drake

Thomas

1981

LASD

Effertz

Donald Scott

1981

U.S. Army

Elledge

Kevin

2002

LAFD

Ellyson

Kenny

1987

U.S. Forest Service

Evans

Mark Tyndal

2003

U.S. Army

Fall

Blake

2014

U.S. Air Force

Flinn

Bob

1971

U.S. Air Force

Foderaro

Kevin R.

1990

Vacarille PD

Forman

Matt

2005

U.S.Marine Corps

Frost

Vincent

1978

U.S. Air Force,  U.S. Navy

Garcia

Joel Andrew

2008

U.S. Navy

Garcia

Joshua Louis

2010

U.S. Air Force

Garcia II

Ernest "E.J."

2017

U.S. Marine Corps

Gehrke

Christopher

1978

U.S. Navy

Givens

Joel

1995

Beverly Hills PD

Grimes

Billy

1981

U.S. Navy, U.S. Marines Corp,  LAPD

Guillory

Rodney

1987

U.S. Forest Service

Harms

Jeff

1988

LACoFD

Harvey

Jarrod 

1995

U.S. Marine Corps

Hetman

Darin

2005

U.S. Navy

Hourigan

Todd D.

1997

Ventura City PD

Hourigan

Ryan P.

1993

LAPD

Hulz

Brian W.

1984

U.S. Army, LASD

Jahraus

Terry

1968

U.S. Marine Corps

Jauregui

 

Michael

1958

U.S. Air Force, LAPD

Jennerson

Matthew Patrick

2016

U.S. Marine Corps

Jennerson

Joe

1980

LAPD

Johnson

Eric

1984

LAPD

Jones

Mark

1975

LASD

Jauregui

Stephen

1960

U.S. Navy

Jauregui

Robert

1962

U.S. Army

Keithley

Michael V.

2002

U.S. Air Force

King

Bruce

1970

U.S. Army

Knaggs

Jeffrey C.

1964

U.S. Army

Lambrecht

Victoria M.

2002

LASD

Lemmons

Clayton Wyatt

1974

U.S. Navy

Lemmons

Eric Jay

1972

U.S. Air Force

Lendman

Brian

1984

LASD

Linn

Mike

2002

U.S. Navy

Linn

KC

2008

U.S. Navy

Long

Breezy

2000

U.S. Air Force

Lunt

Brian David

2003

U.S. Air Force

Madick

Joseph

1996

U.S. Navy

Mason

Daniel H.

1965

U.S. Army

Mazzocco

John

1983

LACoFD

McKenzie

John

1976

Beverly Hills PD

Metten

Eric A.

1991

LASD

Metten

Chad R.

1990

U.S. Air Force

Michaud

Harold R.

1965

U.S. Army

Miller

Danny

1976

U.S. Navy

Miller

James

1992

U.S. Navy

Miller

Jerry

1989

LASD

Miller

Brenna J.

2006

U.S. Navy

Millner

Bryan

1987

LAPD

Mitchell

John

1967

U.S. Navy

Morales

Gabriel John

1997

U.S. Navy

Odekerken

Alexander

1973

U.S. Navy

O'Hare

Edward

1998

U.S. Air Force

Olmos

Ernesto L.

2010

U.S. Marines

Olsen-Shrout

Stephanie

1990

LASD

Ortiz

Al

2002

LASD

Park

Austin

2010

U.S. Air Force

Peckham

Samuel

2012

U.S. Navy

Piligian

Christopher

2003

Burbank FD

Pravettone

Joe "GI Joe"

1990

U.S. Army

Pravettone

Louis J.

1968

U.S. Navy , CHP

Raynor

Roy Dean

1969

Sandpoint FD, Idaho

Riske

Kevin

1997

Orange County SD

Roberts

Edward L.

1968

U.S. Air Force

Rodriguez

Larry Martinez

2005

U.S. Marines

Rowley

Shawn

1986

U.S. Air Force

Rubalcava

Roman

1984

Sacramento MetroPolitan FD

Ruiz

Olyn Albert

2016

U.S. Marine Corps

Ryan

Tim

1979

U.S. Army

Salcedo

Vincent

1999

U.S. Navy

Saldivar

Baggio

2013

U.S. Army

Sanchez

Eloy Ivan

2008

U.S. Marines

Scott

Phillip D.

1967

U.S. Coast Guard

Scott III

Wray M.

1967

U.S. Army

Sherman

Niles

1975

Burbank PD

Shick

Robert J.

1989

LACoFD

Shields

Shane J.

2009

U.S. Air Force

Shrout

Jim

1986

USMC Reserves, LACounty Probation Dept

Shields

Brett D., Jr.

2006

U.S. Navy, Oceanside PD

Sims

Phylis (Annette)

1975

 U.S. Air Force

Solomon

Spencer

2007

U.S. Park Ranger

Soto

Dustin

2013

U.S. Marine Corps

Spurlin

Justin

2015

U.S Coast Guard

Stefanak

Michael

1980

CA Fish and Wildlife

Stefanak

James

1982

FBI

Stump

Paul

1987

LACoFD

Swallow

John H.

1959

U.S. Army

Swallow

David E.

1966

U.S. Army

Takla

Patrick

2001

Glendale PD

Tanner

James Christopher

1976

U.S. Navy

Taylor

Brendan Alexander

2008

U.S. Air Force

Thompson

Thomas M.

1983

LASD

Thurman

Matthew

1993

Beverly Hills PD

Toledo

Steve

1985

LACoFD

Truxell

Scott

1975

Lake Havasu PD

Turner

Latham

2002

U.S. Navy

Uthe

Kimberly L.

1982

LASD

Uthe

Dennis A.

1965

U.S. Army

Villegas

Conrad A.

1968

U.S. Army

Wallace

Wayne

1967

LASD, U.S. Army

Wampler

Galen Jon

2012

U.S. Marine Corps

Wilcox

Scott

1981

Downey FD

Willett

Fay Logan

1949

LACoFD

Wilson

Tyler S.

2005

LASD

Wilson

Todd R.

2003

Newport Beach K-9 Police Officer

Wingenroth

Kevin

2006

U.S. Marine Corps

Yonan

Nathan "Boomer"

2004

ASH PD

Zamora

Luis F.

2008

U.S. Marine Corps